Fate and Destiny…

I’m a big believer in fate and destiny. Things happen in our lives that we can’t somehow understand right off the bat why it did . But soon enough as everything unfolds, we just stop and say – oh that’s why. I’m a self-professed hopeless romantic lol. Yeah I know-I’m a sap. hahahaha I’ve been … More Fate and Destiny…

Alden: The Experience

I’ve been putting off writing this blog… But thankfully because of my back-to-back with the one and only Pambansang Bae, I realized I could’t hold it much longer. It’s about time to pour my heart out on how amazing the experience was 😍 HAPPY BIRTHDAY ALDEN!!! My trip to the Philippines was so timely! Through … More Alden: The Experience

Being Exemplary

Exemplary. Big Word ain’t it? What does exemplary mean? The Merriam-Webster Dictionary defines it as: extremely good and deserving to be admired and copied serving as an example of something In simple terms, to be exemplary means being a desirable model or example for others. With all the “negativity” and “hanash” going on, I think … More Being Exemplary

Officially YOURS!

Wow. I think that for my past 3 blogs I have been just like an emotional ball of fluff. But I am soooooo happy to be finally blogging about the day that all of us have been waiting for. Kaya another Fair Warning. hahaha Mahaba talaga to! Gosh I can’t believe I am finally able … More Officially YOURS!

Lessons of L.O.V.E.

Yes, the hopeless romantic in me is happy because the HT today is a favorite topic – somehow? haha So I am giving a fair warning because this is another long blog 🙂 Well let’s face it who doesn’t like to talk about LOVE? Whether it be about Hugot or about Kilig – EVERYONE has something to … More Lessons of L.O.V.E.

MAINE Day!

I think it took me a couple of hours before I could even really start writing this blog. I’m still so quite emotional and overwhelmed and hung-over with the events of yesterday. I think I’ve pinched myself 3 times already just to remind myself that it did happen. And there is indeed only one word … More MAINE Day!

Our Tamang Panahon

I have never thought that I’d be able to write this piece sooner. Being a part of Team Abroad, I always thought that it would still be a while before I would ever have my Tamang Panahon with Maine.  But on August 20, 2016 – it finally happened.  I wanna tell you about our journey … More Our Tamang Panahon